Saturday 23/2/19, Stroke, Q2 Club Champs

Div 1: (0-15)
1st: P Hunter nett 65
2nd: D McKenzie 66
3rd: P Potter 68
4th: R King 68

Div 2: (16-24)
1st: M Robertson 66
2nd: T Pousini 67
3rd: P Dearsley 68

Div 3 (25+)
1st: J Kiely 66
2nd: M Grace 71
3rd: P Mukhia 71

Nearest the pin: A Upritchard
Longest Putt: M Grace
Haggle: 2,12,16 8pts M Robertson
Net Eagle: 10, M Robertson
Birdie: 10, J Dore
2s: J Tonner

Club Championships, qualifying scores

SectionQual 1Qual 2Qual 3Best 2
Open
J Matthews7777154
L Smyth7778155
P Potter877684160
D McKenzie8677163
C Dawson8385168
D Pivac10889197
Intermediate A (11-14)
R King787992157
P Hunter7882160
M Visser839181164
P Sullivan819189170
S McKenzie8783170
N Yardeni938885173
A Timu908787174
P Allsop8888176
A Mackway-Jones9289181
M Hamblett88
P McGrath89
Intermediate B (15-18)
J Holdaway858689171
R Brechin8686172
M Robertson9284176
J Tonner8987176
O Tuilotolava938694179
B Maw9189180
L Armstrong968992181
S Earney9599194
T Pousini84
C Eiffert88
J Huang9184Unavailable
Junior A (19-24)
A Upritchard858888173
B Baker949286178
P Dearsley929290182
T Perigo9110195186
Junior B (25+)
M Smith9396189
L Swart1099896194
P Mukhia1019899197
B Cleave 97106102199
G Sincock10896204
M Keen109101210
S Schoormans114101215
N Matsas108107215
Womens Intermediate (15-20)
J Dore889195179
L Rogers9291183
P Browne88
Womens Junior A (21-27)
B Cameron9896194
M Grace989698194
Womens Junior B (28+)
J Kiely99101200
D McGuigan104102206
G Matthews102109211