2020 Trophies

Club ChampionshipsGradeWinner
Harris CupOpen ChampionshipDaniel James
HW McGregor RosebowlOpen Championship Runner upDavid McKenzie
Penfold CupIntermediate A Championship Peter Sullivan
EG McGregor CupIntermediate A Championship Runner upRichard King
GH Hall CupIntermediate B Championshipnot held
JH Stringer CupIntermediate B Championship Runner Upnot held
Hagley CupJunior A ChampionshipJohn Holdaway
WM Maxwell MemorialJunior A Championship Runner UpLinsay Armstrong
Vincent CupJunior B ChampionshipDerrick Tewheoro
Junior B TrophyJunior B Championship Runner UpRobert Bluck
Womens Intermediate CupWomens IntermediateJane Dore
Womens Intermediate Runner UpLisa Rogers
Womens Junior CupWomens Junior AMargaret Grace
Womens Junior A Runner UpBronwyn Cameron
Womens Junior BJoan Kiely
Womens Junior B Runner UpGaylene Matthews

TrophyWinner
Opening Day Salver. Combined stableford.G Sincock (44) and J Huang (43) total 87pts
Presidents Cup. 2-3 person Ambrose. (Combined stableford in 2020)M Smith (49) and T Perigo (37), total 86pts
Easter TrophyNot played due to Covid-19 pandemic
Birthday Trophy. AmbroseP Arscott, L Armstrong, O Tuilotolava, E Robinson
Top Dogs. 4 Ball Best BallP Allsop and P Sullivan
Lady Dennison Trophy, 2 person AmbroseH Galloway & Shyam
Matthew Straker Memorial Cup, best 5 out of 7 rounds, SeniorNot played due to Covid-19 pandemic
Warwick Cup, best 5 out of 7 rounds, IntermediateNot played due to Covid-19 pandemic
Christopher Cup, best 5 out of 7 rounds, JuniorNot played due to Covid-19 pandemic
Ladies Trophy, best 5 out of 7 roundsNot played due to Covid-19 pandemic
Meares Cup. Mens Senior, handicap matchplay.Peter Hunter
Foote Cup. Mens Intermediate, handicap matchplay.Barry Baker
Hagley Cup. Mens Junior, handicap matchplay.Dave Clearwater
Latham Cup. Womens Handicap matchplay.Gaylene Matthews
Sydney Cup. 3 player teams, handicap matchplay.R Brechin, D Clearwater, E Robinson
Summers Cup, mixed, combined stablefordGaylene Matthews (35) and Peter Allsop (35), total 70 points.
Southpaw Shield, left handersRichard King
Walter Kelly Cup, right handersMike Chisholm
Yardley Trophy, for services to the ClubG Osborne, B Grant
O M Kitto, Winter Eclectic, best stableford on each hole, 6 rounds.Earl Robinson and Jeremy Smith, 49 points
Bean Cup, Best par roundRichard King, Peter Allsop, Scott Schoormans. +7
Eric Sopp Cup, Irons only - best strokeJeff Hosking
Presidents v Captains Team Presidents
Thompson Cup, mixed American Foursome, 12 hole, Closing DayLinda Burford & Bob Burford
Ray Dench Plate, Mens American Foursome, 12 hole, Closing DayE Robinson & G Sincock
Hole-in-1 during 2020Dave Clearwater on hole 9. Bob Burford on hole 9.